Armadillo Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Armadillo Supplies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of protective gear and equipment. The company's products include safety equipment, workwear, safety boots, gloves and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celtic Industrial Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Footwear
Parent Company
Smart Solutions Recruitment
Primary Office
  • Unit 17
  • Barleyfields Industrial Estate
  • Ebbw Vale NP23 4LU
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Armadillo Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armadillo Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Armadillo Supplies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Heath Co-Founder
Terry Daniels Co-Founder
Nathan Bowles Executive Director
To view Armadillo Supplies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Armadillo Supplies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial