Nabu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Nabu General Information

Description

Developer of a financial platform designed for trade finance industry. The company's platform is an all-in-one platform for automating document verification in trade finance, enabling companies to make trade finance quicker, cheaper and safer.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Verifeasy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Strasbourg
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nabu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Nabu’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nabu Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnaud Doly Director
To view Nabu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nabu Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SEMIA Incubateur d' Alsace Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nabu’s complete investors history, request access »