Emmett Furla Oasis Films Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emmett Furla Oasis Films General Information

Description

Producer of films and digital content. The company engages in feature film production and distribution, video and digital video disc (DVD) worldwide distribution along with production of programs for television broadcast and syndication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emmett/Furla Films
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, 8200 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emmett Furla Oasis Films Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmett Furla Oasis Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emmett Furla Oasis Films Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Furla Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Randall Emmett Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Emmett Furla Oasis Films’s complete executive team members history, request access »