Aizdevums.lv Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aizdevums.lv General Information

Description

Provider of car leasing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nelss Lizings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Marginalen
Primary Office
  • Cēsu street 31 k-3/4
  • Riga, LV-1012
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aizdevums.lv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aizdevums.lv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aizdevums.lv Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raivis Ruskulis Chief Executive Officer
To view Aizdevums.lv’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aizdevums.lv Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aizdevums.lv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial