D&H Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

D&H Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal stamping, weldments, and deep drawn parts for agriculture, construction, automotive, marine, energy, and other industries. The company specializes in progressive stamping, deep draw stampings, assembly, robotic welded assemblies including resistance welding and MIG (metal inert gas) welding, and laser cutting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Stamping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Trace-a-matic
Primary Office
  • 510 South Worthington Street
  • Oconomowoc, WI 53066
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D&H Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D&H Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D&H Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of metal stamping, weldments, and deep drawn parts for agriculture, construction, automotive, marine, energ
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Oconomowoc, WI
58 As of 2007
000000000 -

0000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Lavonia, GA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Niles, MI
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

D&H Industries Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fanello Industries Corporate Backed or Acquired Lavonia, GA 000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Niles, MI 000 000000000 -
0000 00000000 0000 Corporation Merrifield, MN 000000000 -
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Grafton, WI 000 000000000 -
00000 00000 000000 Corporation Grafton, WI 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

D&H Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Proell President
To view D&H Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

D&H Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial