Epoka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Epoka General Information

Description

Provider of marketing communications services. The company provides branding, corporate communications, HR and B to B communications services to accompany and accelerate the development of the business of its customers..

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
4ventsgroup, Meanings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 51 Rue François 1er
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epoka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epoka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epoka Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathieu Gabai President
To view Epoka’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epoka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Epoka Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 03-May-2017 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Meanings 05-Mar-2017 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Epoka’s complete acquisitions history, request access »