Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) General Information

Description

Provider of emergency air transport and aeronautical maintenance services. The company operates a large helicopter fleet that features state-of-the-art aircraft technology capable of providing all types of civil impact missions, including medical emergencies, fire-fighting, mountain and coastal search and rescue, aerial work, passenger transport and filming, through an organized, practical risk controlled and safe method, enabling customers, civil aviation, airports and maintenance companies in Spain, Chile, Argentina and Italy to procure flexible, safe and quality emergency services.

Contact Information

Website
www.eliance.es
Formerly Known As
Habock Aviation Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Aeropuerto de Cuatro Vientos
  • Sector C. Hangar nº3
  • 28054 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 911 00 00 00

Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iñaki de Olazabal de Espínola Financial Controller
Luis Miñano Sanvalero Director & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 11-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 29-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
TAF Helicòpters 23-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Air
To view Eliance (Air Transport And Aeronautical Maintenance)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »