Hubso Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1

Hubso General Information

Description

Provider of digital media services to influencers in Sweden. The company's product manages, automates and provides the tools needed for a simplified and qualitative sale of products, enabling clients to access the best possible conditions for influencers to combine their brand building with sales.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Coopy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Sturegatan 32
  • 114 36 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 070-000 00 00

Hubso Timeline

201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hubso Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 1,744 1,744 540
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hubso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hubso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hubso Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josefine Abrahamsson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Hubso’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hubso Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hubso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hubso Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 17-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software
To view Hubso’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hubso Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 Multimedia and Design Software Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Hubso’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »