AgriChain Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $72.8K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

AgriChain General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural supply chain platform intended to connect and transfers information between supply chain participants. The company's platform offers services like supply chain tracking, stock management, information and eliminate unnecessary paperwork and dockets, reduce supply chain inefficiency and risk, enabling agricultural industries to make better-informed decisions through greater control and visibility over the supply chain.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BlockGrain
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 10 Elder Entrance
  • Burleigh Heads
  • Gold Coast, Queensland 4220
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

AgriChain Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgriChain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 01-Mar-2017 $72.8K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AgriChain’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AgriChain Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caile Ditterich Chief Executive Officer
Sam Webb Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view AgriChain’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AgriChain Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Queensland Government Government 000 0000 000000 0
Bond University Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view AgriChain’s complete investors history, request access »