InstaCash (India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

InstaCash (India) General Information

Description

Provider of a platform application designed to enable users to sell used smartphones The company's platform offers a quick home pick-up facility and instant payment options, allowing users to exchange old devices as well as get discount on new purchase. The platform values the users' smartphones by using an automated calculation method, which ensure price accuracy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZeroWaste
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 147, Heera Nagar
  • Near DCM, Ajmer Road
  • Jaipur, 302024
  • India
+91 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InstaCash (India) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view InstaCash (India)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InstaCash (India) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a platform application designed to enable users to sell used smartphones The company's platform offers a qui
Application Software
Jaipur, India
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000.00

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
00000000 000000
Jakarta, Indonesia
00 As of 0000
000000000

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000 000000
Sao Paulo, Brazil
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InstaCash (India) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Laku6.com Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 00 000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sao Paulo, Brazil 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view InstaCash (India)’s complete competitors history, request access »

InstaCash (India) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prateek Goel Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view InstaCash (India)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InstaCash (India) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startup Oasis Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InstaCash (India)’s complete investors history, request access »