Graphic Village Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 156
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Graphic Village General Information

Description

Provider of multichannel marketing services in Greater Cincinnati. The company offers marketing strategy and brand development, content and graphics designing, printing and production, and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bramkamp Printing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4440 Creek Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45242
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Graphic Village Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Graphic Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Graphic Village Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Nold Chief Executive Officer
Bob Smith Co-Owner & Executive Vice President
Jeff Hudepohl Co-Owner & Executive Vice President
Kevin Murray Co-Owner & Executive Vice President
Larry Kuhlman President & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Graphic Village Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Graphic Village’s complete board members history, request access »

Graphic Village Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Graphic Village Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Graphic Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Graphic Village Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 19-May-2020 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000000 23-Jan-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000 000000000 05-Sep-2018 0000000000 Wood Containers and Packaging
Multi-Craft 08-Feb-2018 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Graphic Village’s complete investments history, request access »

Graphic Village Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000 Printing Services (B2B) Dayton, OH 0000
To view Graphic Village’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »