Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of LED lighting solutions for high-rise buildings and other prominent architectural projects. The company's customized and future-proof LED Lighting are built to the highest standards with a 5-year guarantee and undergo thorough testing before they leave the factory for architectural, entertainment and creative projects, providing customers with the right lighting solution as per their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OSSERLAND LIMITED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Dw Windsor
Primary Office
  • 1 Pembroke Avenue
  • Waterbeach
  • Cambridge CB25 9QP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 27-Feb-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pulsar (Electrical Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Cowan Managing Director & Board Member
To view Pulsar (Electrical Equipment)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dave Cowan Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pulsar (Electrical Equipment)’s complete board members history, request access »

Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pulsar (Electrical Equipment) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ARC InterCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pulsar (Electrical Equipment)’s complete investors history, request access »