Cynergy Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 248
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cynergy Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services in UK. The company commercial banking services include property financing, personal savings, property brokers, mortgage service, lending service, accepting deposit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Cyprus UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Cynergy Capital
Primary Office
  • PO Box 17484
  • 87 Chase Side
  • London N14 5WH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cynergy Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cynergy Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cynergy Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial banking services in UK. The company commercial banking services include property financing, perso
Other Financial Services
London, United Kingdom
248 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000000 0000000
Makati City, Philippines
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0

00000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000000 00000
Oak Ridge, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cynergy Bank Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rizal Commercial Banking Formerly PE-Backed Makati City, Philippines 0000 00000 000000&0
00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oak Ridge, NJ 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 00 000 000000 Corporation Makati City, Philippines 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Cynergy Bank’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cynergy Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Fahy Chief Executive Officer
To view Cynergy Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cynergy Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cynergy Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cynergy Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial