Banc of California Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 730
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 29
  • Financings
  • 25

Banc of California General Information

Description

Banc of California is a commercial bank based in Santa Ana, California that provides a comprehensive suite of lending products to meet the needs of small businesses, entrepreneurs and homeowners in California. The firm offers personal banking products and service, business banking products and services and institutional banking products and services including a master deposit account, EB-5 escrow deposits, specialty deposits, a securities-backed line of credit and advisor acquisition financing. The bank's private banking products and services include entertainment banking, private banking, and private mortgage banking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Pactrust Bancorp
Year Founded
1941
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 3 MacArthur Place
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Banc of California Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Easy Speech Therapy Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000! 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 & 00 May 2019 00000 0000000
Textile Secrets International Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Northwest Healthcare Jun 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 26 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banc of California Co-Lenders (15)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 1
000 00000 Lender Pasadena, CA 0
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0 00000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 00000
0000000-0000000 Lender Palo Alto, CA 0
0000000 Commercial Bank Cleveland, OH 0
0000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 00000
Nomura Corporate Funding Americas Other Service Provider Type New York, NY 1
Opus Bank Commercial Bank Irvine, CA 1
You’re viewing 10 of 15 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Banc of California Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banc of California‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banc of California Team (74)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jared Wolff JD Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member Los Angeles, CA
Jay Sanders JD Regional President, Head of Private and Specialty Banking Los Angeles, CA
Lynn Hopkins Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Santa Ana, CA
Zoila Price Managing Director, Warehouse Lending Santa Ana, CA
Michael Smith Chief Accounting Officer and Director of Treasury Santa Ana, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 74 team members. Get the full list »

Banc of California Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Thau JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Barbara Fallon-Walsh Banc of California Board Member 000 0000
Bonnie Hill Banc of California Board Member 000 0000
James Barker Banc of California Board Member and Member of Joint Audit Committee and Joint ALCO Committee 000 0000
Jared Wolff JD Banc of California Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Banc of California Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RenovationReady Specialized Finance Greenwood Village, CO 2011
0000000 0000 00 00 Regional Banks Irvine, CA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Commercial Bank Costa Mesa, CA 0000
To view Banc of California’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »