Innovsource Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Innovsource General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services in India. The company's services include temporary staffing, infrastructure services, facilities management, and caretaking services with presence in 51 locations across the country, enabling clients in retail, e-commerce, manufacturing, BFSI and logistics sectors to mobilize resources faster and hire the right candidate for their staffing needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Global Innovsource Solutions Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • A2 Kailas Industrial Complex, Park Site
  • Vikhroli West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400079
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovsource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovsource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovsource Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of staffing services in India. The company's services include temporary staffing, infrastructure services, faci
Human Capital Services
Mumbai, India
55,000 As of 2018
000000000000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
00000 0000000 00000000
Tacoma, WA
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000 0000

0000 000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 0000000 00000000
Uniondale, NY
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innovsource Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TrueBlue Formerly PE-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
0000 00000000000 0 Corporation Uniondale, NY 00000 00000000
000 00000 (0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
000000000000 00000 Corporation Mount Laurel, NJ 000000000 -
000000 Private Debt Financed Boston, MA 000.00 0000 00000. 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Innovsource Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shishir Gorle Chief Executive Officer & Director
Tejas Sanghvi Chief Financial Officer
Charles Mathew Chief Technology Officer
To view Innovsource’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Innovsource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial