Adecco India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Adecco India General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services. The company provides executive search, recruitment, training and learning and temporary staffing services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adecco PeopleOne Consulting, Peopleone Consulting India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No 2, Nal Wind Tunnel Road
  • Murugeshpalya
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560017
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adecco India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adecco India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adecco India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of staffing services. The company provides executive search, recruitment, training and learning and temporary s
Human Capital Services
Bangalore, India
5,000 As of 2012
000
00000000000

000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
00000 0000000 00000000
Newark, DE

000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
00000 0000000 00000000
Mount Laurel, NJ
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adecco India Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Integrity Staffing Solutions Corporation Newark, DE
000000000000 00000 Corporation Mount Laurel, NJ 000000000 -
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hanover, MD 0000
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Old Greenwich, CT 0000 000000000000
000 Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Adecco India Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angelo Lo Vecchio Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and Country Manager
Chandrashekhar Kale Director (Industrial Staffing Division)
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adecco India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adecco India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adecco India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adecco India Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 06-Feb-2008 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000000
To view Adecco India’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Adecco India Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Human Capital Services Pune, India 0000
To view Adecco India’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »