ZephyrTel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

ZephyrTel General Information

Description

Developer of software for global telecommunication and cellular industry. The company offers software and SaaS solutions ranging from infrastructure to customer experience, along with business strategy and technology execution consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PeerApp Solutions, Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 401 Congress Avenue
  • Suite 2650
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZephyrTel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZephyrTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZephyrTel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Shinya Chief Executive Officer
Mooly Beeri Chief Operating Officer
Buddie Ceronie Senior Vice President of Customer Success & Chief Marketing Officer
To view ZephyrTel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZephyrTel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZephyrTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZephyrTel Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 28-Oct-2019 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 0000 000000
000000 (000000 000 18-Dec-2018 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 000000
000000 00000000 26-Sep-2018 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000 000000
0000000 10-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
VoltDelta 10-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ZephyrTel Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Delta Volt Resources IT Consulting and Outsourcing Pittsford, NY 2018
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Parsippany, NJ 0000
0000000 00000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view ZephyrTel’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »