Sensyn Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Sensyn Robotics General Information

Description

Developer of unmanned aerial vehicle technology designed to use in drones and robots for industrial applications. The company's technology assists in inspection, disaster countermeasure, security and surveillance, enabling enterprises and municipalities to reach to affected or disturbed sites in an efficient way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V-cube Robotics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Hiroo MTR Building
  • 7th floor, 2-36-13, Ebisu
  • Tokyo, Shibuya-ku 150-0013
  • Japan

Sensyn Robotics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sensyn Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 30-Jun-2020 $20.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Jun-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-2016 $1.83M $1.83M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sensyn Robotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sensyn Robotics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of unmanned aerial vehicle technology designed to use in drones and robots for industrial applications. The co
Electronics (B2C)
Tokyo, Japan
65 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Kaltenkirchen, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sensyn Robotics Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UVify Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kaltenkirchen, Germany 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paudex, Switzerland 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Sensyn Robotics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sensyn Robotics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naoaki Mashita Co-Founder, Representative Director, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Takuya Kitamura Co-Founder & Representative Director and President
Taro Yoshii Co-Founder & Executive Officer Evangelist and General Manager of CS & Marketing Department
Kazuya Takahashi Co-Founder & Executive Officer, General Manager of Development Department
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sensyn Robotics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Fukasawa YuHisashi Self Board Member 000 0000
Yuasa Hidekazu Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Sensyn Robotics’s complete board members history, request access »

Sensyn Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sensyn Robotics Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Comture Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eneos Innovation Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Future Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kashiwabara Corporation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Taiho Industrial Corporation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »