Aspire Allergy & Sinus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Aspire Allergy & Sinus General Information

Description

Operator of allergy treatment centers for the issues arising from sinus and allergy. The company offers allergy testing for most environmental and food allergies along with various treatment services, enabling patients with customized treatment plans in a comfortable and accommodating setting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texan Allergy and Sinus Center, Texan Allergy, Texan Allergy & Sinus Center, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5929 Balcones Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspire Allergy & Sinus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspire Allergy & Sinus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspire Allergy & Sinus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allie Thompson Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Julie Serewicz Chief Financial Officer
Goldyn Daupin Chief Marketing Officer
Shaun Miller Chief Business Officer
Kelsey Hamilton Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aspire Allergy & Sinus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aspire Allergy & Sinus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspire Allergy & Sinus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspire Allergy & Sinus Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 10-Dec-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
William Storms Allergy Clinic 01-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Aspire Allergy & Sinus’s complete investments history, request access »

Aspire Allergy & Sinus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Colorado Springs, CO 0000
To view Aspire Allergy & Sinus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »