Sproutt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Sproutt General Information

Description

Developer of a data analytics platform designed to transform the insurance industry and make it customer-centric. The company's platform leverages predictive understanding of the customer's lifestyle, health, activities and interests, resulting in more accurate and relevant user experience, enabling customers to have trusted advice in the most transparent manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.sproutt.com
Formerly Known As
Aktibo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 100 Pearl Street
  • Hartford, CT 06103
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Sproutt Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sproutt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Dec-2019 $12M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sproutt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sproutt Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoav Shaham Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Assaf Henkin Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & President
Itai Brickner Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Sproutt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sproutt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gil Arazi FinTLV Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Sproutt’s complete board members history, request access »

Sproutt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sproutt Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Guardian Life Insurance Company of America Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MS&AD Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FinTLV Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moneta Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
State Of Mind Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sproutt’s complete investors history, request access »