Turtle Bay Resort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Turtle Bay Resort General Information

Description

Operator of a resort style hotel in Kahuku, Hawaii. The company operates a 452-room, 6-story full-service resort spread on 1300 acres of land that provides panoramic views of the shoreline with rocky coastline and lush tropical landscapes, providing visitors with an authentic island experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Hilton at Turtle Bay, Kuilima Resort Hotel and Country Club, Turtle Bay Golf and Tennis Resort
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 57-091 Kamehameha Highway
  • Kahuku, HI 96731
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turtle Bay Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turtle Bay Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turtle Bay Resort Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Gibson Managing Director & Vice President
To view Turtle Bay Resort’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Turtle Bay Resort Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turtle Bay Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial