JMD Mhc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JMD Mhc General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company focuses on markets spaces including multi-family, subdivision development and manufactured housing communities in burgeoning locations by combining entrepreneurial, legal, analytical, marketing and practical experience under one umbrella, enabling customers with a transaction from start to finish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DASA Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 139 Fulton Street
  • Suite 412
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JMD Mhc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JMD Mhc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JMD Mhc Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Leinwand ESQ Chief Financial Officer
Marissa Welner ESQ Chief Strategy Officer
Noah Levy Chief Investment Officer
To view JMD Mhc’s complete executive team members history, request access »