Elif Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elif Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home care flexible packaging products. The company's offerings include productive, sustainable and cost saving methods, technologies and packaging products for food, beverage, pet, home and personal care industries serving a multinational customer base in more than 50 countries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Elif Plastik Ambalaj San. ve Tic. A.Ş
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Orhangazi Mahallesi 1652 Sokak No:2
  • 34538 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elif Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elif Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elif Holding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Selcuk Yarangümelioglu Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Hakan Dursun Chief Financial Officer & Manager, Finance
To view Elif Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elif Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elif Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elif Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial