FIXXUS Industrial Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FIXXUS Industrial Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer insulated metal panels and concrete intended for food processing environments. The company's products and services help mitigate E.coli, listeria and other harmful pathogens from the food processing and packaging area and drastically reduces sanitation chemical use, water use, and increases energy savings, thus providing the food industry with cost-saving solutions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Crossway Coatings/Fixxus Rehabilitation Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6116 Old Mendenhall Road
  • Archdale, NC 27263
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FIXXUS Industrial Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FIXXUS Industrial Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FIXXUS Industrial Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Cook President & Chief Executive Officer
To view FIXXUS Industrial Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »