Simply Asset Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Simply Asset Finance General Information

Description

Provider of asset financing services intended to help businesses grow and generate more working capital. The company provides a range of flexible finance options which can be used for the purchase of new and used assets or to release value from existing assets, enabling construction, engineering, manufacturing, agriculture and other industries to secure funding with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HAF GROUP OPERATIONS LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • The Embassy Tea House
  • 195-205 Union Street
  • London SE1 0LN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simply Asset Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simply Asset Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simply Asset Finance Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Randall Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Wolvaardt Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Ylva Oertengren Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
John Wiles Board Member & Managing Director
Richard Chadwick Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simply Asset Finance Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Simply Asset Finance Board Member & Commercial Director 000 0000
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Simply Asset Finance Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Simply Asset Finance Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Cabot Square Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Simply Asset Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simply Asset Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simply Asset Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial