Madrid 2.0 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Madrid 2.0 General Information

Description

A Spanish-styled restaurant in Quebec. The area welcomes thousands of visitors annually because of its ideal location and offers the most spacious parking lot for buses on highway 20.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Moulin Rouge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Highway 20
  • Halfway between Quebec City and Montreal, Exit 202- Rang du Moulin- Rouge
  • Quebec
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Madrid 2.0 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madrid 2.0‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Madrid 2.0 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madrid 2.0‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial