Cashco Distributors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cashco Distributors General Information

Description

Distributor of consumer goods and related products in Portland, Oregon. The company's services include distribution of products of trial and travel size, natural and organic, multi-cultural health and beauty brands, enabling retailers to avail the timely timely delivery of the products for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cash & Carry Wholesale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 6430 North East
  • Columbia Boulevard
  • Portland, OR 97218
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cashco Distributors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cashco Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cashco Distributors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Runyan Vice President Health and Beauty Programs
To view Cashco Distributors’s complete executive team members history, request access »