THE DISTRIQT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

THE DISTRIQT General Information

Description

Developer of SVOD-platform designed to provide non-fictional video content for smart female millennials. The company's platform provides full original content within the genre edutainment, emotianment and socialtainment for female millennials, enabling users to get original video-entertainment full of humor, realness and intellect.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Content Creation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Sternstrasse 5c
  • 20357 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 01520 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

THE DISTRIQT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jul-2018 Completed Startup
To view THE DISTRIQT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

THE DISTRIQT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlotte Richter-Kiewning Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view THE DISTRIQT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

THE DISTRIQT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

THE DISTRIQT Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Next Media Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovationsstarter Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view THE DISTRIQT’s complete investors history, request access »