4PET Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

4PET Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of PET sheets and food contact quality recycling services. The company's offerings include cradle-to-cradle solution for both PET bottles and trays from the waste stream to food-grade finished products, enabling packaging companies with recycling and processing PET of any colour, including black packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drupet BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Roelofshoeveweg 43
  • 6921 RH Duiven
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4PET Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 4PET Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

4PET Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Loup Wiele Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Hans Kuipers Co-Founder and Chief Financial Officer
To view 4PET Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

4PET Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial