Bank of Cushing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank of Cushing General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides internet banking, bill payment, mobile banking, e statements, online banking security, online banking application, savings deposit, certificate of deposit, safe deposit boxes, real estate, commercial, loans and mortgages services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farmer's State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 951
  • Cushing, OK 74023
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Cushing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Cushing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Cushing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Bryant President & Chairman
To view Bank of Cushing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bank of Cushing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Bank of Cushing President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bank of Cushing’s complete board members history, request access »