Elite The Portion Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Elite The Portion Company General Information

Description

Distributor of Belgian chocolates and pastries in Herentals, Belgium. The company distributes portion packs such as sugar, creamer, biscuits, chocolate, honey, toppings, sauces and fruit purees under various brand names.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portionpack Belgium, Elite Biscuits, Cocachoc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
PortionPack Europe
Primary Office
  • Welvaartstraat 14/1 bus 4
  • 2200 Herentals
  • Belgium
+32 014 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elite The Portion Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elite The Portion Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elite The Portion Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elite The Portion Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 01-Jun-2004 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
The Belgian Chocolate Group 01-Jun-2004 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Elite The Portion Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Elite The Portion Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Food Products Herentals, Belgium 0000
To view Elite The Portion Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »