Shenyang Jietong Fire Truck Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shenyang Jietong Fire Truck Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fire engine hydraulic platforms. The company manufactures multifunctional elevation platform, aerial ladder and skylift for fire trucks.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shenyang Fire Truck Plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • No.67, Pucang Road
  • Shenbei New Zone
  • Shenyang, 110136
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenyang Jietong Fire Truck Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenyang Jietong Fire Truck Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial