Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 32

Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a tax management software designed to save business tax. The company's platform offers to form an entity, create a business bank account, setting up payroll and organizing ledger books, enabling self-employed people to form their businesses and track income and expenses in a safe and compliant manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 555 Mission Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-May-2021 $20M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 29-Sep-2020 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 31-May-2018 $900K $900K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed 5 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 1,636,943 $0.000010 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 4.35%
Seed 1 1,951,263 $0.000010 $0.23 $0.23 1x $0.23 5.19%
To view Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hooman Radfar Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bugra Akcay Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Galvea Kelly Chief Marketing Officer
Ugur Kaner Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
To view Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Collective (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Investors (32)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aaron Levie Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adrian Aoun Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Dudum Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ardent Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edward Hartman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investors. Get the full list »