TapestryHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

TapestryHealth General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-specialty health-care center intended to provide multi-specialty health-care practice through telecommunication. The company's center offers services namely primary care support, physician specialists, behavioral health service, clinical programs, medical directory and also provides necessary facilities and staffing in rural health centers, enabling patients to receive proper and modern healthcare support and medicines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tapestry Telehealth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1990 Elm Street
  • CT
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TapestryHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Feb-2020 $2.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TapestryHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TapestryHealth Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Chess MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Chief Medical Officer
Dov Shimanowitz Chief Financial Officer
Mordechai Eisenberg Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Stefan Alexa Chief Technology Officer
Kenneth Grossman Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

TapestryHealth Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Abinav Sankar Self Board Member 000 0000
David Chess MD TapestryHealth Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Chief Medical Officer 000 0000
Kenneth Grossman TapestryHealth Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Hirschhorn Self Board Member 000 0000
Mordechai Eisenberg TapestryHealth Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TapestryHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

TapestryHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TapestryHealth Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sopris Capital Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TapestryHealth’s complete investors history, request access »

TapestryHealth Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 000 0 17-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 00000 00
To view TapestryHealth’s complete acquisitions history, request access »