CLEANTEK Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CLEANTEK Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of proprietary products for oil and gas drilling and production operations and the commercial construction industry. The company specializes in products for the waste water management and oilfield / construction lighting sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Oilfield Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3200 - 500, 4th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2V6
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLEANTEK Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLEANTEK Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLEANTEK Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Curlett Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jesse Curlett Co-Founder, Board Member & Vice President, Operations
To view CLEANTEK Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CLEANTEK Industries Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Co-Founder, Board Member & Vice President, Operations 000 0000
0000 0000000 CLEANTEK Industries Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Pillarfour Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view CLEANTEK Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

CLEANTEK Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLEANTEK Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial