Altus Midstream Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALTM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $14.30
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Altus Midstream General Information

Description

Altus Midstream Co is the United States-based midstream corporation. Through its consolidated subsidiaries, it owns natural gas gathering, processing, and transmission assets including transmission and gathering pipelines, compressor stations, mechanical refrigeration units, cryogenic units and associated gas treatment facilities in the Permian Basin of West Texas. The majority of the revenue is generated from gas processing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kayne Anderson Acquisition Corp., Kayne Anderson Acquisition
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2000 Post Oak Boulevard
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altus Midstream Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.30 $12.70 $9.40 - $73.60 $232M 16.2M 38.1K -$100.90

Altus Midstream Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,459,646 2,969,645 2,512,263 2,197,717
Revenue 150,196 135,798 76,750 0
EBITDA (1,250,780) (1,234,334) 7,827 509
Net Income (377,607) (369,670) (4,388) (187)
Total Assets 1,642,243 1,500,854 1,857,319 379,723
Total Debt 493,000 408,358 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Altus Midstream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altus Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altus Midstream Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Bretches Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ben Rodgers Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Rebecca Hoyt Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Controller, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Altus Midstream Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Altus Midstream Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Altus Midstream Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Altus Midstream Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Altus Midstream Board Member 000 0000
To view Altus Midstream’s complete board members history, request access »

Altus Midstream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altus Midstream Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altus Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altus Midstream Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 31-Jul-2019 000000000 00000000 Energy Production 0000 00000000
0000000 0000000 00 29-May-2019 000000000 00000000 Energy Transportation 0000 00000000
0000 00000000 (000 08-Mar-2019 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 0000 00000000
Gulf Coast Express Pipeline Project 19-Dec-2018 Corporate Other Energy
To view Altus Midstream’s complete investments history, request access »