Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of e-commerce and marketing tools designed to help travel businesses grow quickly and efficiently. The company's tools offer control to create a website with a selection of themes, web hosting, integration of products directly with online catalogs and creation of monetary or percentage discount codes, enabling clients to spend less time on operations and increase their revenue.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fixers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 34 High Street, Aldridge
  • West Midlands
  • Walsall WS9 8LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07525 000000

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 24-Feb-2021 $4.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 04-Jun-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Aug-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Aug-2018 $120K $452K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 27-Sep-2017 $332K $332K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Easol (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Easol (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Simpson Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer and Board Member
Benjamin Simpson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Simpson Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Simpson Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Easol (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Micheal Zeisser Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Notion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Slow Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cathexis Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »