Junction AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $634K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Junction AI General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence platform designed to help marketers to predict the images and text for successful google ads, social posts and web promotions before launching. The company's platform matches products and services that are personalized to every customer with artificial intelligence-enhanced recommendations engine and makes data assets deliver value for loyalty marketing while unifying and harnessing all data, enabling marketers to individualize promotions for travel experiences, offers, perks and amenities to each customer.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Instant Local
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3824 Cedar Springs Road
  • Suite 311
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States

Junction AI Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Junction AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 24-Oct-2019 $634K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 15-May-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 06-May-2019 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $110K $375K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2015 $265K $265K Completed Startup
To view Junction AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Junction AI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vance Reavie Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Turner Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Junction AI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Junction AI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Vance Reavie Junction AI Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Junction AI’s complete board members history, request access »

Junction AI Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hatcher+ Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Junction AI’s complete investors history, request access »