Silvertip Halters Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Silvertip Halters General Information

Description

Provider of equine products. The company's products are made from strong materials which are resistant to rot, mildew and abrasion and are available in a multitude of colors, sizes and styles, and are easily washable. It offers its products through its online channel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JT Halters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 560
  • Belgrade, MT 59714
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silvertip Halters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvertip Halters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silvertip Halters Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judy Rose President
To view Silvertip Halters’s complete executive team members history, request access »