Tarsier Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tarsier Pharma General Information

Description

Operator of a clinical-stage company focused on developing drugs for eye disorders. The company engages in the development and commercialization of a breakthrough therapeutic approach for patients suffering from blinding ocular diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tarsius Pharma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Zikhron Ya'akov
  • Israel

Tarsier Pharma Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tarsier Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarsier Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tarsier Pharma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daphne Haim-Langford Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Zohar Milman Chief Operating Officer
Ron Neumann MD Chief Medical Officer
To view Tarsier Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tarsier Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tarsier Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarsier Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial