Affinity Wi-Fi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Affinity Wi-Fi General Information

Description

Provider of internet connections and Wi-Fi services to holiday parks and resorts. The company's activities include providing holiday parks with WiFi networks, internet connections, CCTV installations and Wi-Fi installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Candengo Wireless Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Infinium (WiFi & IT solutions)
Primary Office
  • Wayland House
  • High Street
  • Watton IP25 6AR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinity Wi-Fi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Wi-Fi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Wi-Fi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Wi-Fi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial