AmplioSpeech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

AmplioSpeech General Information

Description

Developer of speech-language therapy intended to optimize clinical outcomes. The company's therapy addresses the challenges of speech-language pathology, enabling speech-language pathologists to treat those who need it in a short period of time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NiNispeech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 6110 Executive Boulevard
  • Suite 208
  • Rockville, MD 20852
  • United States
+1 (443) 000-0000

AmplioSpeech Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AmplioSpeech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2021 $27M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2018 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 01-Nov-2016 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 11-Aug-2016 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 24-Jul-2016 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 17-May-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-May-2015 $500K $1.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $1.3M $1.3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view AmplioSpeech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AmplioSpeech Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yair Shapira Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eldar Aharonovich Chief Operating Officer
Yoav Medan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Mikhal Katz-Francois Chief Compliance Officer
Jack Dilanian Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AmplioSpeech Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Connor O'Keefe Quad Partners Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Serfaty Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Volosov Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AmplioSpeech’s complete board members history, request access »

AmplioSpeech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AmplioSpeech Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Quad Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Volos Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
Publicis Groupe Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Merage Institute Other 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »