Habibullah Coastal Power Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Habibullah Coastal Power Company General Information

Description

Operator of cycle gas-fired Independent Power Producer (IPP) with a design capacity of 140 MW and dependable capacity of 129 MW. The company operates a plant which is based on Aero Derivative Turbines, 3 Alstom Generators, 3 Babcox and Wilcox HRSG units and 1 steam turbine.

Contact Information

Website
www.hcpc.com.pk
Formerly Known As
El Paso Technology Pakistan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • Habibullah Coastal Power Plant
  • Killi Almas
  • Quetta, 75300
  • Pakistan
+92 (081) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Habibullah Coastal Power Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Habibullah Coastal Power Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Habibullah Coastal Power Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Muhammad Danish Hussain Chief Financial Officer
Aali Muazzam Chief Operating Officer
Saad Faruqui Chief Executive Officer
To view Habibullah Coastal Power Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Habibullah Coastal Power Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Habibullah Coastal Power Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial