Elogen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elogen General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of hydrogen generators intended for the industrial gas distribution industry in Les Ulis, France. The company produces generators by water electrolysis method using PEM (proton exchange membrane) technology for storing electricity by transforming it into hydrogen, as well as offers a range of onsite electrolyzers to hydrogen refueling stations and renewable energy storages, providing clients with full system integration services for the production of green hydrogen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Areva H2-GEN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8, avenue du Parana
  • 91940 Les Ulis
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elogen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elogen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elogen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Krause Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elogen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elogen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elogen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial