Imperative Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $85M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Imperative Care General Information

Description

Provider of stroke diagnosis, treatment and rehabilitation services to curtail the disruptive impact of stroke on patients. The company's services improves the way stroke is treated by advancing medical technology, equipping healthcare providers to evolve quality practices and elevate the standard of care, enabling stroke patients access to catheters for cardiovascular diagnosis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stroke Project
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1359 Dell Avenue
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States

Imperative Care Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperative Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Nov-2019 $85M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Mar-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Feb-2017 $3.1M $3.1M 000 Completed Startup
To view Imperative Care’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Imperative Care Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 15,500,000 $0.000020 $0.01 $0.2 $0.2 1x $0.2 12.4%
To view Imperative Care’s complete cap table history, request access »

Imperative Care Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Khosravi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
John Buckley Chief Financial Officer
Yi Yang Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Strasser Vice President & General Manager of Advanced Exploration
Nelson Hopkins MD Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Imperative Care’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imperative Care Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Hack Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Frank Yu Self Board Member 000 0000
Fred Khosravi Imperative Care Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Henry Chen JD Delos Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Nelson Hopkins MD Imperative Care Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Imperative Care Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3H Health Investment PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ally Bridge Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bain Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incept VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rock Springs Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »