Telekom Albania Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 364
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Telekom Albania General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services in Tirana, Albania. The company offers telecommunications and customized information and communication technology (ICT) services, enabling users to get all services related to mobile devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albania Mobile Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Albania Telecom Invest
Primary Office
  • Vangjel Noti Street
  • Laprakë
  • Tirana
  • Albania
+355 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telekom Albania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telekom Albania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telekom Albania Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telekom Albania Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telekom Albania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial