Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NextStep Interactive

NextStep Interactive
2018 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.42M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of learning and hiring platform designed to train and provide job placement to individuals. The company's platform allows recruitment of workers in low paying and at-risk job roles and then trains and certifies them for higher paying, high-growth job roles, especially in healthcare, helping workers re-skill quickly, affordable and with job certainty.

Formerly Known As
NextStep Training Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 240 2nd Avenue South
  • Suite 300
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NextStep Interactive’s full profile, request a free trial.

NextStep Interactive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 18-Oct-2018 $3.42M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

NextStep Interactive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

NextStep Interactive Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
JAZZ Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Learn Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pioneer Square Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SpringRock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MDC Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

NextStep Interactive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Hedrick Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Justin Beals Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Rana Chudnofsky Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

NextStep Interactive Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chris Hedrick NextStep Interactive Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Gregory Gottesman JD Pioneer Square Labs Board Member 000 0000
John Harris JAZZ Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000