Xpekt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xpekt General Information

Description

Provider of motor vehicle insurance services in the United Kingdom. The company offers car, specialist vehicle, van, and motorcycle insurances, enabling vehicle owners to cover their exposure to risk.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Xpekt Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Primary Office
  • Swift House
  • Ground Floor 18 Hoffmanns Way, Chelmsford
  • Essex CM1 1GU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpekt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xpekt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of motor vehicle insurance services in the United Kingdom. The company offers car, specialist vehicle, van, and
Automotive Insurance
Essex, United Kingdom
000000000000

0000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 000000000
Salford, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xpekt Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Salford, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
To view Xpekt’s complete competitors history, request access »

Xpekt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Xpekt Board Member 000 0000
To view Xpekt’s complete board members history, request access »