Home Hero Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Home Hero General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate platform designed to modify the way people buy and sell homes. The company's platform combines the search and sale process together with legal aspects of closing the deal and charging a low brokerage commission of 0.9% of the value, enabling users to find and buy resale apartments conveniently at low cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Realx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Shenkar 3
  • Herzliya
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Home Hero Timeline

201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Hero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 02-Dec-2018 $4M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 28-Mar-2018 00.00 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Home Hero’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Home Hero Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shai Shpigelblat Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Itzik Hallak Chief Technology Officer
Aviv Garten Co-Founder and CCO
To view Home Hero’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Home Hero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Home Hero Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mars Media Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AltaIR Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dorit Wertheim Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Home Hero’s complete investors history, request access »