S-Blommor Syd Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

S-Blommor Syd General Information

Description

Provider of flower products and services in Sweden. The company acts as a distributor and wholesaler to flower retailers and grocery stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S-Invest Butik Aktiebolag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Firmavägen 4C, Marieberg
  • 702 36 Örebro
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S-Blommor Syd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S-Blommor Syd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S-Blommor Syd Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Fins President & Chairman
Dan Stråle Chief Accountant
To view S-Blommor Syd’s complete executive team members history, request access »

S-Blommor Syd Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Å00 00000000 Blomsterboda Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self President & Chairman 000 0000
To view S-Blommor Syd’s complete board members history, request access »

S-Blommor Syd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

S-Blommor Syd Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S-Blommor Syd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial